Galleries and Artists of arteBA Focus / Distrito de las Artes #2

Posted by | October 12, 2017 | +++, arteBA Focus, News
300x200

galeriasfocus

These are the 31 galleries and the 68 artists that will be part of the next edition of arteBA Focus that will be held November, Saturday 4th and Sunday 5th from 2 to 8 pm in Arenas Studios.

ACÉFALA (Buenos Aires)
Roma Blanco / Marina Paéz-Morsh

ALDO DE SOUSA (Buenos Aires)
Jorge Lezama / Benjamín Ossa

BARRO ARTE CONTEMPORÁNEO (Buenos Aires)
Joaquín Boz / Martín Legón

BÚM (La Plata)
Fabio Risso / Mariela Vita

COSMOCOSA (Buenos Aires)
Luis Frangella / Gustavo Marrone / David Wojnarowicz

DEL INFINITO (Buenos Aires)
Estanislao Florido / Matilde Marín

DIEGO OBLIGADO GALERÍA DE ARTE (Rosario)
Pauline Fondevila / Andrea Ostera

DOCUMENT ART GALLERY (Buenos Aires)
Ulises Carrión / Leopoldo Estol / Hernán Soriano

EL GRAN VIDRIO (Córdoba)
Tomás Alzogaray Vanella / Lucas Di Pascuale

EL MIRADOR ARTE CONTEMPORÁNEO (Buenos Aires)
Franco Basualdo / Martín Touzón / Lucía Von Sprecher

GACHI PRIETO (Buenos Aires)
Andrés Waissman

GALERÍA NORA FISCH (Buenos Aires)
Sofía Bohtlingk / Adriana Bustos / Lux Lindner

GALERÍA RUBBERS INTERNACIONAL (Buenos Aires)
Carlos Gómez Centurión / Luis Felipe Noé / Ana Seggiaro

HACHE (Buenos Aires)
Catalina Schliebener / Martín Sichetti / Dani Umpi

HENRIQUE FARIA NEW YORK/BUENOS AIRES (Buenos Aires)
Anna Bella Geiger / Carlos Ginzburg / Mauro Guzmán

HILO GALERÍA (Buenos Aires)
Camila Lamarca

IMAGEN GALERÍA (Mendoza)
Andrés Piña

LA ARTE (Salta)
Ana Benedetti / Colectivo Zonda (Angeles Rodríguez y Giona Bierens de Haan)

LATERAL (Tucumán)
Hernán Aguirre / Gaspar Núñez / Florencia Sadir

MAMAN FINE ART (Buenos Aires)
Marcia Schvartz / Pablo Suárez

MARIA CASADO (Buenos Aires)
Elena Dahn / Federico Lanzi / Nicolás Vasen

MIRANDA BOSCH (Buenos Aires)
Julián León Camargo / Nicolás Oks

MITE (Buenos Aires)
Paula Castro / Dudu Quintanilha

PASTO (Buenos Aires)
Gimena Macri / Gustavo Nieto

ROLDÁN MODERNO (Buenos Aires)
Luis Fernando Benedict

ROLF ART (Buenos Aires)
Roberto Huarcaya

RUTH BENZACAR GALERÍA DE ARTE (Buenos Aires)
Marina De Caro / Carlos Herrera

SPUTNIK (Buenos Aires)
Pablo Insurralde

UV (Buenos Aires)
Hoco Huoc / Lolo y Lauti

WALDEN (Buenos Aires)
Martín Cordiano

ZMUD (Buenos Aires)
Mercedes Azpilicueta / Luna Paiva / Máximo Pedraza

VIDEO SECTION

ZMUD (Buenos Aires)
Mercedes Azpilicueta

BARRO ARTE CONTEMPORÁNEO (Buenos Aires)
Martín Legón

RUTH BENZACAR GALERÍA DE ARTE (Buenos Aires)
Tomás Maglione

UV (Buenos Aires)
Maruki Nowacki with Agnes Pe and Julieta Tarraubella

Special Guest: Marianna Simnett
Artist winner of the third edition of the Residencies’ Program URRA-Gasworks that is possible thanks to the support of Erica Roberts in collaboration with arteBA Fundación.

arteBA Fundación

arteBA Fundación

arteBA Foundation is a non-profit organization active since 1991 supporting artistic creation in the visual arts in Argentina, both locally and internationally.